Akacfa 413 City Getaway

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Akacfa 413 City Getaway Budapest apartment is located in the Badenstedt district a 5-minute walk from New York Palace and accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom.

Take delight in a kitchenette provided at the accommodation and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

To enjoy your vacation in Budapest, stay at this apartment, which is 1.8 km from the huge Central Market Hall and 2.2 km from the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle. 250 metres from Blaha Lujza tér tube station, the 45 m² Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment is also in the immediate vicinity of the Hungarian theater "Madach Theatre". This 1-bedroom apartment is located a 13-minute stroll from the disturbing House of Terror Museum. The property is just 450 m from Szoevetseg utca bus stop and in the vicinity of Nyugati train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Akacfa 413 City Getaway Budapest
Moon Apartment
Mobile-only price

Moon Apartment

8.0
Very Good 3 reviews
26 m from property
USD 79 USD 71
per night
Velvet Nest A16
Mobile-only price

Velvet Nest A16

9.1
Superb 10 reviews
41 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
Exclusive Dohany Apartment With Balcony Next To The New York Cafe
Mobile-only price

Exclusive Dohany Apartment With Balcony Next To The New York Cafe

8.0
Very Good 96 reviews
73 m from property
USD 96 USD 86
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberMA23056069
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment placed?
      Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment is set in the Badenstedt district, 5 minutes' drive from the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica.
    • What famous attractions are close to Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      Popular spots near Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment include the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge, the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica, the hapsburg fortress "Citadella", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment is €64.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      This apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Maestro
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      Guests of Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      Dining venues near Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment include New York Cafe and Barati Cafe restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      At Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment?
      Akacfa 413 City Getaway apartment has total area of 45 m².
    • Which facilities are offered at the accommodation?
      Facilities at the accommodation feature an ATM and a lift.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Akacfa 413 City Getaway Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close